HONEY BROTHERS LTD
Import activity
February 2016 to August 2026Is HONEY BROTHERS LTD on a US restricted-party list?
Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.
What HONEY BROTHERS LTD imports
share of declarations| HS code | Product | Share | Ranked |
|---|---|---|---|
| 63079098 | Textiles, made up articles (including dress patterns) in chapter 63 in heading no. 6307 | 21.2% | #1 · 9 yrs |
| 76169990 | Aluminium, articles in heading 7616 | 16.4% | #1 · 9 yrs |
| 95069990 | Equipment for outdoor games and recreation in heading no. 9506 | 12.7% | #1 · 5 yrs |
| 56075011 | Twine, cordage, ropes, cables, of synthetic fibres other than polyethylene or polypropylene, whether or not plaited, braided or impregnated, coated, covered or sheathed with rubber or plastics | 10.9% | #2 · 7 yrs |
| 56090000 | Yarn, articles of yarn, strip or the like of heading no. 5404 and 5405, twine, cordage, rope or cables or included | 7.9% | #1 · 3 yrs |
| 64034000 | Footwear, with metal toe-cap, outer soles of rubber, plastics, leather or composition leather, uppers of leather | 5.5% | #1 · 3 yrs |
| 73269098 | Iron or steel, articles in heading 7326 | 3.6% | #2 · 3 yrs |
| 39172900 | Plastics, tubes, pipes and hoses thereof, rigid, of plastics in heading no. 3917 | 3.0% | #3 · 2 yrs |
| 64039113 | Footwear, in heading no. 6403, covering the ankle, outer soles of rubber, plastics or composition leather, uppers of leather | 3.0% | #1 · 2024 |
| 56074911 | Twine, cordage, ropes, cables, of polyethylene or polypropylene (excluding binder or baler twine), whether or not plaited, braided or rubber or plastic impregnated, coated, covered or sheathed | 2.4% | #2 · 2026 |
Trade lanes
9 counterparty markets → United Kingdom imports of textilesMarket-wide sourcing of textiles into United Kingdom; the directory does not publish origins per importer.
Largest importers of textiles
ranked by activity on record| # | Company | Active | Months active | Products |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | T J MORRIS LTD | 11 yr | 128 | 10 |
| 2 | ASDA STORES LIMITED | 11 yr | 128 | 6 |
| 3 | OVERSEAS TRADING LIMITED | 11 yr | 128 | 6 |
| 4 | IKEA SUPPLY AG | 11 yr | 128 | 5 |
| 5 | PRESELI LIMITED | 11 yr | 128 | 5 |
| 6 | ROBERT SCOTT & SONS LTD | 11 yr | 128 | 5 |
| 7 | DUNELM (SOFT FURNISHINGS) LTD | 11 yr | 128 | 4 |
| 8 | EGL HOMECARE LTD | 11 yr | 128 | 4 |
| 9 | JOHN COTTON GROUP LIMITED | 11 yr | 128 | 4 |
| 10 | JOHN LEWIS PLC | 11 yr | 128 | 4 |
Who supplies HONEY BROTHERS LTD?
Look up the exporters shipping to HONEY BROTHERS LTD, with what they ship and how, in the app.
Decision makers at HONEY BROTHERS LTD
Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.
Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for HONEY BROTHERS LTD.
Common questions
What does HONEY BROTHERS LTD import?
UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House list textiles, aluminium and equipment for outdoor games and recreation in heading no. 9506 as HONEY BROTHERS LTD's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 12 products on record).
Who else imports textiles in United Kingdom?
T J MORRIS LTD, ASDA STORES LIMITED and OVERSEAS TRADING LIMITED rank among the largest importers of textiles (HS 6307) in United Kingdom, out of 7,094 importers on record in 2025.
Where does this data come from?
Directly from UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House. Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.